hot::lava! (ceciliaxsorrow) wrote in too_cool_4_core,
hot::lava!
ceciliaxsorrow
too_cool_4_core

  • Mood:
  • Music:

About your MOD


--General--
Name: Sabel
Aliases: Sabe, Abby Normal
Date of Birth: August 22, 1986
Gender: Female
Species: Humanite
What makes you *unique*?: I might be a blueberry.

--Favorites--
Bands/Singers: Depeche Mode, Numbers, B-52s (pre-loveshack), Erase Errata, !!!, franz ferdinand, melt banana, stone roses, hot hot heat, blood brothers, dance disaster movement, the sundays, atreyu, Hella!!, the clash, sisters of mercy, DEVO!, the pixies, cursive, blondie, the faint, ladytron, joy division, nodes of ranvier, himsa, echo and the bunnymen, bella morte, apoptygma berzerk, the (international) noise conspiracy, elvis costello, mars volta, the decemberists, deerhoof, sleater-kinney, morrissey, the smiths, dead can dance, real life, the beautiful south, tori amos, the cure, etc. etc.
Movies: Blazing Saddles, Young Frankenstien, Spaceballs, Lord of the Rings, The Frighteners, Kill Bill Vol 1 and 2, Reservoir Dogs, The Wicker Man, Star Wars, Ghost World, Gattaca, Dead Poet Society, Rocky Horror Picture Show, Pulp Fiction,
Books: 1984, Animal Farm, Star Wars novels, The Shape of Things to Come by Maud Casey, Pastoralia by George Saunders, Lighthouse by William Monahan, Solipsist by Henry Rollins... and more that I don't feel like listing.
TV shows: cartoons, news - sometimes
Edibles: Macaroni and Cheese, Watermelon, Grapes, Apples,
Drinkables: GREEN TEA
Artists/Painters: Salvador Dali, Bram De Winter, Cliff Finity, Max Ernst, Yves Tanguy, Helen Redman, Alexander Spivak,

--Opinion--
Politics: i am undecided. i hate kerry, but i don't like bush either.
War: bullshit. i think it's a waste of time
Abortion: choice - if a kid is an accident, it shouldn't have to grow up in a shitty environment... but i think it's wrong to use abortion as a form of birth control.
Legalizing Drugs: Drugs are ruining lives. Wether it's health wise, family wise, or friends wise. And NO drug should be legalized that isn't legalized already.
Alcohol: I hate the effects alcohol has on people. So therefore - FUCK ALCOHOL.
Tofu: I love it, but I'm not Vegetarian.
Religion: I don't have a religion, but maybe God exists.

--Word Association--
Love: Jordan
Life: Wasting Time
Dance: The Faint
Car: Camero
Pink: Favorite
Friends: Grasshoppers
Liar: EW
Ignore: petty differences

--Tell Us a Random story: fictional or non-fictional (be brief)--

Well, I was just walking down the street one day and this man in a gigantic blueberry suit came up to me and screamed "I'M A BLUEBERRY!!".... and also I love grasshoppers.


--At least two pictures--




Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment